Athletics

Coaching Staff / Team Websites

Coaching Staff / Team Websites

 

Sports Performance Coach 

Matt Bertsch                                                        

 Seasonal Sports

Baseball

(Click HERE for the Baseball website)

Head Coach

Montana Jones

 

Varsity Assistant

Kyle Beacom

 

JV Coach

Tanner Lewis

 

Reserve Coach

Jeff Pappas

 

Freshman Coach

Kirby Killion

Basketball (Boys)

(Click HERE for the Boys Basketball website)

Head Coach

Jeff Smith

 

JV Coach

Jesse Bouwens

 

Reserve Coach

Ryan Clark

 

Freshman Coach

Russ Virus

Basketball (Girls)

(Click HERE for the Girls Basketball website)

Head Coach

Kara Graham

 

JV Coach

Heather Leader

 

Reserve Coach

Randi Crosby

 

Freshman Coach

Lindsay Schnoor

Cross Country

(Click HERE for the Cross Country website)

Head Coach

Dave Nebel

 

Assistant Coach

John McCracken

Football

(Click HERE for the Football website)

Head Coach

Ryan Gottula

 

Varsity Assistants

Fred Thorne

 

Scott Vampola

 

 

JV Coaches

Andy Ryan

 

Justin Freitag

  

 

Reserve Coach

Justin Freitag

 

& Josh Severin                                       

 

 

Freshman Coaches

Troy Bergt                           

 

 & Dan Dougherty            


                 

& Montana Jones

 

Golf (Boys)

(Click HERE for the Boys Golf website)

Head Coach

Joe Schlegelmilch 

Golf (Girls)

(Click HERE for the Girls Golf website)

Head Coaches

Spencer Duncan

 

 & RJ Plas 

Soccer (Boys)

(Click HERE for the Soccer Boys website)

Head Coach

Mike Rozsa

 

JV Coach

Steve Dosskey

 

Reserve Coach

TBA

Soccer (Girls)

(Click HERE for the Soccer Girls website)

Head Coach

 

Jim Ageton

 

JV Coach

Ashley Siedhoff

 

Reserve Coach

Alicia Steggs

Softball

(Click HERE for the Varsity Softball website)

(Click HERE for the JV Softball website)

(Click HERE for the Reserve Softball website)

Head Coach

Kirk Svendsen 

 

Varsity Assistant

Jeff Pappas 

 

JV Coach

Dana Leetch

 

 

Reserve Coach

Dana Norris

Swimming & Diving

(Click HERE for the Swimming & Diving website) 

Head Coach

Brett Ruoff

 

Assistant Coach

Nate West

 

Diving Coach

Dusty Hatt

Tennis (Boys)

(Click HERE for the Tennis website)

Head Coach

Chris Salem 

 

JV Coach

Eric Hanson

 

Reserve Coach

Sig Garnett

Tennis (Girls)

(Click HERE for the Tennis website)

Head Coach

Chris Salem

 

JV Coach

Eric Hanson

 

Reserve Coach

Sig Garnett

Track & Field

(Click HERE for the Track & Field website)

Head Coach

Dave Nebel

 

Assistant Coaches

John McCracken,

Carol Moravec,

 

 

Ben Tegeler,

 

 

Dave Leader,

 

 

Ryan Gottula,

 

 

Josh Severin,

 

 

Alex Markham 

Volleyball

(Click HERE for the Volleyball website)

Head Coach

Annie Rice Healey

 

JV Coach

Toni Kubicek

 

Reserve Coach

Rachel Westphalen

 

Freshman Coach Jenna Jones

Wrestling

(Click HERE for the Wrestling website)

Head Coach

 Zach Schnell

 

Assistant Coaches

Dave Medina

 

 

& Kirk Skiles

 

 


Published: June 30, 2011, Updated: November 29, 2016